postpass2 Obituaries - Lake Wales Daily News - Page 9
83.6 F
Lake Wales
Wednesday, September 23, 2026

Obituaries

Local Obituaries in Lake Wales, Florida from LakeWalesDaily.com.
Home of hyper local Fast-Factual-Free News.

In Loving Memory of...

Lorraine Marie Culp of Lake Wales, FL, passed away...

In Loving Memory of...

 Maria Luisa “Tita” Martinez-Reyna, 80 Maria Luisa “Tita” Martinez-Reyna of...

In Loving Memory of...

Cecilia lsabelle Ortiz, 57 Cecilia Isabelle Ortiz of Lake Wales...

In Loving Memory of...

John Olan Armold, 86 John Olan Armold of Frostproof...

In Loving Memory of...

Kevin Keith Cavanaugh, 58 Kevin Keith Cavanaugh of Frostproof passed...

In Loving Memory of...

October 13, 1951 – May 28, 2025 Jerry L. Gentry,...

In Loving Memory of...

Lendwood H. McElroy, age 67, of Frostproof, Florida, passed...

In Loving Memory of...

Dawn Figg, 61 Dawn Figg of Lake Wales passed away...

In Loving Memory of...

Eloise Creel Wilson of Bartow passed away Wednesday, May...

In Loving Memory of...

Betty Lou Manning, 83 Betty Lou Manning of Frostproof passed...

In Loving Memory of...

Master Sergeant George Carey Manring Master Sergeant George Carey Manring...

In Loving Memory of...

Joelyn Crosby of Frostproof passed away Monday, May 12,...

Explore Additional Obituaries

In Loving Memory of Alex Neil Spear, 88

It is with heavy hearts that we announce the sudden passing of our father, Alex Neil Spear, on January 4, 2025, following a tragic...

In Loving Memory of Earl Dennis Goetz, 85, of Lake Wales

Earl Dennis Goetz, 85, Lakes Wales, FL, formally of Minot, ND, passed away Friday, March 14, 2025, at AdventHealth Lake Wales. Earl was born on...

In Loving Memory of Linda Gail Cross Hutto, 62, of Frostproof

Linda Gail Cross Hutto of Frostproof passed away Monday, August 26, 2024. She was born December 18, 1961 to the late Kenneth and Mary Jo...

In Loving Memory of Lillian Houser Carden, 104, of Lake Wales

February 18, 1921 — December 14, 2025 Lake Wales, Florida Louise Houser Carden was born on February 18, 1921, in Winter Garden, Florida. She peacefully passed...

In Loving Memory of Connie Faye Emlyn Hood, 73

Connie Faye Emlyn Hood, 73  Connie Faye Emlyn Hood of Sebring passed away Monday, February 3, 2025, at Winter Haven Hospital. She was born November 24,...

In Loving Memory of Florian “Ski” Andrew Bykowski, 96, of Frostproof

Florian Andrew Bykowski, 96 Florian “Ski” Andrew Bykowski of Frostproof passed away Monday, December 23, 2024 at his residence. He was born August 23, 1928 in...

In Loving Memory of Aaron Peterson, 54, of Lake Wales

Aaron Peterson of Lake Wales passed away Wednesday, December 18, 2024, at Bartow Regional Hospital. He was born December 23, 1969, in Lake Wales to...

In Loving Memory of Lilawatee Mangru, 79, of Dundee

Lilawatee Mangru, 79 Lilawatee Mangru of Dundee passed away Wednesday, January 8, 2025, at her residence. She was born February 18, 1945, in Dehoop, Guyana to...

In Loving Memory of Laura Estelle Shirey, 59

Laura Shirey of Winter Haven passed away Wednesday, March 19, 2025, at Lakeland Regional Medical Center. Laura was born March 31, 1965, in Bronx, New...

Advertisement